MRWA Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors

  • Nick Rico
    Nick Rico
    Superintendent Wells Sanitary District
    President
  • Penny Lowe
    Penny Lowe
    Trustee Oxford Water District
    Vice President
  • Scott Abbotoni
    Scott Abbotoni
    Superintendent Great Salt Bay Sanitary District
    Board Member
  • Steve Bechard
    Steve Bechard
    Superintendent Madawaska Water District
    Board Member
  • Jeff Day
    Jeff Day
    Superintendent Lincoln Water District
    Board Member
  • Michael Gaudette
    Michael Gaudette
    Superintendent North Berwick Water District
    Board Member
  • John Guerin
    John Guerin
    President of Beaver Cove Sewer & Water Association Beaver Cove Sewer & Water Assn
    Board Member
  • Zachery Lovely
    Zachery Lovely
    Superintendent Hallowell Water District
    Board Member
  • Jason Simcock
    Jason Simcock
    SVP, Senior Government Banker Northeast Bank
    Board Member

Staff

  • Dave Bragdon
    Dave Bragdon
    PT Con Ops Maine Rural Water Association
    PT Con Ops
  • Matt Demers
    Matt Demers
    Director of Contract Utility Services Maine Rural Water Association (207)380-7324
    Director of Contract Utility Services
  • Cyle Dendy
    Cyle Dendy
    Anson-Madison Water Maine Rural Water Association
    Anson-Madison Water
  • Willis Emmons
    Willis Emmons
    PT Con Ops Maine Rural Water Association (207)294-4361
    PT Con Ops
  • Steve Gagnon
    PT Loring Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    PT Loring
  • Pete Gautreau
    Pete Gautreau
    Circuit Rider - South Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-9019
    Circuit Rider - South
  • Andy Gilson
    Andy Gilson
    Circuit Rider - North Maine Rural Water Association (207)431-5514
    Circuit Rider - North
  • Stephanie Hall
    Stephanie Hall
    Anson-Madison Water Maine Rural Water Association
    Anson-Madison Water
  • Kirsten Hebert
    Kirsten Hebert
    Executive Director Maine Rural Water Association (207)841-8920
    Executive Director
  • Ken Johnson
    Ken Johnson
    Apprentice Coordinator Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Apprentice Coordinator
  • Peter J. Joslin
    Peter J. Joslin
    Education Director Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Education Director
  • Rob Labonte
    Rob Labonte
    Anson-Madison Water Maine Rural Water Association
    Anson-Madison Water
  • Jeffrey McKenzie
    Bingham Water District Maine Rural Water Association (207)612-9317
    Bingham Water District
  • Daphne Paulette
    Daphne Paulette
    Financial Circuit Rider Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-9202
    Financial Circuit Rider
  • Tracey Perkins-Bergstrom
    Tracey Perkins-Bergstrom
    Staff Accountant Maine Rural Water Association
    Staff Accountant
  • Brandon Perry
    Brandon Perry
    Utility Customer Service Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Utility Customer Service
  • Dalton Pushard
    Dalton Pushard
    Apprentice Maine Rural Water Association
    Apprentice
  • Jason Pushard
    Jason Pushard
    EPA T & TA Maine Rural Water Association (207)837-8493
    EPA Program Manager
  • Cathy Robinson
    Cathy Robinson
    Rate Analyst Maine Rural Water Association
    Rate Analyst
  • Kenny V. San
    Senior Utility Customer Service Rep Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Senior Utility Customer Service Rep
  • Hazen Sawtelle
    Hazen Sawtelle
    Water Quality Specialist - North Maine Rural Water Association (207)530-7964
    Water Quality Specialist - North
  • Brad Sawyer
    Brad Sawyer
    Deputy Executive Director Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-9014
    Deputy Executive Director
  • John Soucy
    FT Loring Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    FT Loring
  • Carter Verrengia
    Carter Verrengia
    Utility Accounting Associate Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Utility Accounting Associate
  • Jeff Warden
    Jeff Warden
    Wastewater Operator B IV, Master Plumber, Local Plumbing Inspector Project Manager Maine Rural Water Association (207)737-4092
    Project Manager
  • Kate Warner
    Kate Warner
    Source Water Program Manager Maine Rural Water Association (207)844-4179
    Source Water Program Manager
  • Kate Yeatts
    Kate Yeatts
    Administrative Assistant / Implementation Specialist Maine Rural Water Association (207)380-5605
    Administrative Assistant